USA B1/B2 Tourist Visa FAQ

What is the U.S. B1/B2 Tourist visa?
A U.S B1/B2 Tourist visa (classified as B-2) is a traditional visa that is affixed to a visa page on your passport. It is a temporary, non-immigrant visa, al...
Fri, 27 Jul, 2018 at 6:01 AM
What do I need to apply for a U.S. B1/B2 Tourist visa?
We require the following to submit your application: Your Passport. It must be valid for at least six months beyond your period of stay in the United Sta...
Fri, 27 Jul, 2018 at 7:26 AM
How long does it take to process a U.S. B1/B2 Tourist visa?
It depends on the processing time you choose. We offer three options: Standard Processing: 14 business days. Rush Processing: 12 business days Super Ru...
Fri, 27 Jul, 2018 at 7:27 AM
What is the cost to obtain a U.S. B1/B2 Tourist visa?
The visa cost for the U.S tourist visa is 160 USD. Additionally, there is a service fee of 89 USD for standard processing. For rush processing and super rush...
Fri, 27 Jul, 2018 at 7:29 AM
My B1/B2 Tourist visa is still valid but my passport has expired. Do I have to obtain a new visa?
Not necessarily. In this situation, you must carry your expired passport with the valid U.S visa, along with your new valid passport. However, your vital pe...
Fri, 27 Jul, 2018 at 7:31 AM
What conditions must the applicant’s passport meet for the U.S B1/B2 Tourist visa?
Your passport must be valid for at least six months beyond your period of stay in the United States. This applies to each and every stay within the visa...
Fri, 27 Jul, 2018 at 7:31 AM
How long is the U.S. B1/B2 Tourist visa valid for?
The U.S. B1/B2 Tourist visa is valid for 10 years after issue. In addition, it is a multiple entry visa and allows for a maximum stay of 180 days per entry.
Fri, 27 Jul, 2018 at 7:33 AM