UAE Tourist e-Visa FAQ

What is a UAE Tourist e-Visa?
An e-Visa is a travel document allowing you permission to travel into, and with the UAE.
Fri, 20 Jul, 2018 at 9:39 PM
What do I need to apply for a Tourist e-Visa?
We require the following to submit your application: Passport scan in JPEG format. Passport photo Credit/debit card or Paypal account for payment.  Ch...
Fri, 20 Jul, 2018 at 9:40 PM
How long does it take to process a tourist e-Visa?
It depends on the  processing time you choose. We offer three options: Standard Processing: 2 days. Rush Processing: 24 hours. Super Rush Processing: 2...
Fri, 20 Jul, 2018 at 9:41 PM
How will I receive my e-Visa?
Once approved, the e-Visa will be sent by email, to the email address given at the start of the application process.
Fri, 20 Jul, 2018 at 9:42 PM
Do minor children need an UAE e-Visa?
Yes. All passengers, including children and infants must have a visa to enter the UAE. This also includes infants travelling on their parents’ laps. We are ...
Fri, 20 Jul, 2018 at 9:44 PM
How long should by passport be valid for when applying for the e-Visa?
The UAE requires all visitors to have a passport that is valid for at least six months from the date of arrival. If your passport is valid for less than six...
Fri, 20 Jul, 2018 at 9:50 PM
What is the cost to obtain an UAE Tourist e-Visa?
The visa cost for UAE tourist e-Visa is 97 USD. Additionally, there is a service fee of 35 USD for standard processing. For rush processing and super rush p...
Fri, 20 Jul, 2018 at 9:51 PM
What are the benefits of applying for my e-Visa through you?
By applying with us, you do not have to find a local sponsor in the UAE (which is a requirement), and will receive a response in just a few days. You can al...
Fri, 20 Jul, 2018 at 9:53 PM
When should I apply for the Tourist e-Visa?
The UAE requires that you are within 58 days of your intended arrival before you apply. However, you can apply with iVisa at any time, as we will review you...
Fri, 20 Jul, 2018 at 9:57 PM
Are there any special rules or restrictions for female travelers?
Females under the age of 18 are only eligible to apply if traveling with their parents.
Fri, 20 Jul, 2018 at 10:01 PM