Oman GCC Resident e-Visa FAQ

What is an Oman GCC Residence e-Visa?
The GCC Residence e-Visa is an authorization document that allows foreign residents in AGCC (The Arab Gulf Cooperation Council) states to travel to Oman entr...
Fri, 20 Jul, 2018 at 11:56 PM
How long does it take to process an Oman GCC Residence e-Visa?
It depends on the  processing time you choose. We offer three options: Standard Processing: 72 hours. Rush Processing: 48 hours. Super Rush Processing:...
Fri, 20 Jul, 2018 at 11:56 PM
What is the cost to obtain a Oman GCC Residence e-Visa?
The visa cost for GCC Residence e-Visa is 13 USD. Additionally, there is a service fee of 30 USD for standard processing. For rush processing and super rush...
Fri, 20 Jul, 2018 at 11:57 PM
What do I need to apply for an Oman GCC Residence e-Visa?
We require the following to submit your application: A photograph of the applicant (digital) A scan of the applicant's passport Confirm that you w...
Sat, 21 Jul, 2018 at 12:56 AM
How long is the Oman GCC Residence e-Visa valid for?
The Oman GCC Residence e-Visa is valid for 30 days after issue. This means you must enter Oman within 30 days. In addition, it is a single entry visa and all...
Sat, 21 Jul, 2018 at 12:56 AM
Is there any restriction around when the Oman GCC Residence e-Visa has to be used?
Oman GCC Residence e-Visa must be used for entry to Oman within 1 month of approval or else will be considered expired.
Sat, 21 Jul, 2018 at 12:58 AM
How long can I stay in Oman with a GCC Residence e-Visa?
The maximum length of stay allowed is 4 weeks (28 days)
Sat, 21 Jul, 2018 at 12:59 AM
Is mandatory be outside of Oman when I apply for a GCC Residence e-Visa?
Yes, you must be outside of Oman at the time of application.
Sat, 21 Jul, 2018 at 12:59 AM
What is the passport requirement to apply for a GCC Resident e-Visa?
Passport must be valid for at least 6 months from the date of entry.
Sat, 21 Jul, 2018 at 1:00 AM
When i arrive in Oman, what documents do I need to present?
Upon entry, you must show a valid hotel booking and a return flight ticket, in addition to the GCC Resident e-Visa and your passport.
Sat, 21 Jul, 2018 at 1:00 AM