Oman e-Visa FAQ

Is there a fine if I stay in Oman beyond the one month allowed?
Yes. If a visitor overstays more than the 1 month allowed, there is a fine of 26 USD for each day. 
Thu, 19 Jul, 2018 at 11:11 PM
Can I change the Oman e-Visa to a work visa?
No. This e-visa cannot be changed to a work visa. 
Thu, 19 Jul, 2018 at 11:12 PM
How many entries are allowed with the Oman e-Visa?
It depends on the type of e-Visa you selected. There is a single entry option, as well as a multiple entry option. 
Thu, 19 Jul, 2018 at 11:13 PM
Why don't I see a multiple entry option when applying?
Only nationals from certain countries are given the option to apply for the multiple entry e-Visa. If you are not given this option, it means you can only a...
Thu, 19 Jul, 2018 at 11:18 PM
Who is eligible for a Oman e-Visa?
The following countries are eligible: ANDORRAARGENTINAAUSTRALIAAUSTRIABELGIUMBOLIVIABRAZILBRUNEI DARUSSALAMBULGARIACANADACHILECHINACOLOMBIACROATIACYPRUS...
Fri, 20 Jul, 2018 at 3:24 PM