Brazil Business eVisa FAQ

What is the Brazilian business e-Visa?
The Brazilian business eVisa is an electronic travel visa which allows citizens of eligible countries to travel to and around Brazil for business purposes. ...
Mon, 16 Jul, 2018 at 11:16 PM
How long is the Brazilian business eVisa valid for?
The Brazilian business eVisa maintains its validity for 2 years or until your passport expires, whichever comes first.
Tue, 17 Jul, 2018 at 1:11 AM
How much does the Brazilian business eVisa cost?
The business visa cost for Brazil is 44.50 USD. Additionally, there is a service fee of 35 USD for standard processing. For rush processing and super rush pr...
Tue, 17 Jul, 2018 at 1:12 AM
I lost my Brazil business eVisa. What can I do?
Since you will be receiving your visa via e-mail, you can always print another copy.  However, we recommend that you print multiple copies before you leave f...
Tue, 17 Jul, 2018 at 1:12 AM
What type of entry does the Brazilian business eVisa allow?
The Brazilian business e-Visa allows you multiple entries. 
Tue, 17 Jul, 2018 at 1:13 AM
When will I receive my Brazilian business eVisa?
It depends on the method of processing time you chose. We offer three options: Standard Processing Time: 10 business days. Rush Processing: 8 business da...
Tue, 17 Jul, 2018 at 1:14 AM
How does the Brazilian business eVisa work?
The Brazilian business eVisa allows the holder to travel to Brazil as many times as desired within the validity period which is 2 years from the date of issu...
Tue, 17 Jul, 2018 at 1:15 AM
What should I do if my Brazilian business eVisa application is not approved?
We will notify you via email in case your application is not approved. When this occurs,  you will have to contact the nearest Brazilian embassy for more inf...
Tue, 17 Jul, 2018 at 1:16 AM
Who is eligible for the Brazilian business e-Visa?
Electronic visas are available for the citizens of four countries: Australia, Japan, Canada, and the United States. That means travelers from the mentioned c...
Tue, 17 Jul, 2018 at 1:17 AM
How long can I stay in Brazil with a business eVisa?
You can stay for 90 days over a period of 12 months. However, if you have a 30-day visa and you want to extend your vacation, you need to apply for an exten...
Tue, 17 Jul, 2018 at 1:18 AM