Yes. Your Turkish e- visa will be valid for a total period of 180 days. Your stay cannot exceed 30 days.

Number of Entries: Single

We deliver the visas within 24 hours and you can apply here:
https://turkishvisa.com/


Please note that citizens from Ghana must meet all the requirements listed below in order to obtain the Turkish e-Visa online. 

  • I hold a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date I intend to enter Turkey.
  • I am traveling for the purposes of tourism or business.
  • I hold a valid supporting document (Schengen visa or a valid visa from any of the OECD member countries; or a valid residence permit of a Schengen or OECD country)
  • I have a return ticket, hotel reservation and at least 50 $ per each day of my stay.
  • I have a round-trip ticket with Turkish Airlines or Pegasus Airlines.

NOTE - If you do not meet any of these requirements and you proceed with your application, your e-Visa will be invalid. Apply at your local Turkey embassy if you can not meet all the requirements.