Yes, you may apply here: https://turkishvisa.com/

The Turkey e- visa will be valid for a total period of 180 days and you can not stay longer than 30 days.

Number of Entries: Single (One entry)


You must meet all of these requirements below. if you can not meet these requirements, then you need to apply for the Turkey visa at your local Turkish embassy.

  1. I hold a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date I intend to enter Turkey.
  2. I hold a valid supporting document (Schengen visa or a valid visa from any of the OECD member countries; or a valid residence permit of a Schengen or OECD country). e-Visas are not accepted as a supporting document.
  3. I can prove that I hold a return ticket, hotel reservation and at least 50 $ per each day of my stay.
  4. I am travelling for the purposes of tourism or business.
  5. I have a round-trip ticket with Turkish Airlines or Pegasus Airlines.