Yes you need to get a visa for Turkey if you wish to travel to Turkey.
Your e- visa is valid for a total period of 180 days. 

Your stay cannot exceed 30days.

Number of Entries: Single-Entry


Please note that Zimbabwean citizens have to agree to these requirements in order to apply for the e-visa:
*I hold travel documents in accordance with my travel purposes, (Return ticket, hotel reservation, adequate financial means, business contact if traveling for business).
*I have adequate financial means (at least U.S. $50 for each day in Turkey).
*I have a round-trip ticket to Istanbul Ataturk Airport with Turkish Airlines, Pegasus Airlines or Egypt Air.
*I am traveling for the purpose of tourism or business.
*I hold a valid Schengen visa or a valid visa from any of the OECD member countries (including Canada, USA or UK); or I have a valid residence permit of a Schengen or OECD country.
*I hold a valid and legitimate passport, which will allow me to return to my country of residence and will be valid for at least 6 months beyond my departure from Turkey.


We deliver the visas within 24 hours and you can apply here:

https://turkishvisa.com/