We require the following to submit your application:

  • Your Passport. It must be valid for at least six months beyond your period of stay in the United States.
  • Digital photograph
  • Travel itinerary, if you have already made travel arrangements.
  • Dates of your last five visits or trips to the United States, if you have previously travelled to the United States. You may also be asked for your international travel history for the past five years.
  • Résumé or Curriculum Vitae. You may be required to provide information about your current and previous education and work history.
  • Other Information. Some applicants, depending on the intended purpose of travel, will be asked to provide additional information when completing the online application .