We require the following to submit your application:

  • Valid Passport
  • Health insurance (up to 30,000 euro coverage)
  • Proof of sufficient funds to cover the cost of stay
  • Accommodation Information
  • A letter of invitation from a legal entity registered in Ukraine that contains the number assigned in the Unified State Register of Legal Entities.
  • A letter of invitation from a state authority, state institution, state enterprise or state organization.
  • A document confirming foreign investment according to the legislation on foreign investment regime in the territory of Ukraine.