We do not require you to submit any documents to us. You will need to fill out the online form completely and accurately.

Note however that you will need to present the following when entering Vietnam:

  • VOA approval letter (which we provide)
  • Valid passport with at least 2 blank pages available for stamping
  • 2 passport-sized photos (4 x 6 cm)
  • Entry/exit form, provided by the airline
  • Visa stamping fee, which needs to be paid in cash (25 USD for single entry, 50 USD for multiple entries)