Once you arrive in Vietnam, you will need to present the following:

  • VOA approval letter (which we provide)
  • Valid passport with at least 2 blank pages available for stamping
  • 2 passport sized photos (4 x 6 cm)
  • Entry/exit form, provided by the airline
  • Visa stamping fee, which needs to be paid in cash (25 USD for single entry, 50 USD for multiple entries)