Depending on your nationality and purpose of visit there may be additional requirements but the essential requirements we need you to provide us are:

  • Passport with at least 6 month validity
  • Hotel Booking / Accommodation Confirmation
  • Return Flight Ticket
  • Passport Sized Photo (Digital)
  • A scanned copy of passport bio page
  • Cover Letter addressed to the Director General of Immigration. It needs to be signed and dated, and contain the dates and purpose of travel, and where the applicant is staying while in Zambia.