We require the following to submit your application:

  • Your passport or travel document with an expiration date at least 60 days beyond the “duration of stay” of your e-Visa.
  • Certain nationalities require a supporting document such as a visa or residence permit from the Schengen, US, UK or Ireland. To view which nationalities, please visit our application page and enter your nationality.