We require the following to submit your application:

  • Scan of your Passport (Valid for at least 6 months after entry into Malaysia)
  • Passport photograph of the applicant (Taken within the last 6 months)
  • Travel Itinerary showing flight details (confirmed and returned flight ticket)
  • Proof of accommodation
  • Birth certificate (for underage children)

Note: The government may require additional documentation after submission, which we will inform you of if this is the case.