We require the following to submit your application:

  • Original passport (Valid for at least 6 months after entry into Malaysia)
  • Passport photograph of the applicant (Taken within the last 6 months)
  • Travel Itinerary showing flight details (confirmed return flight ticket)
  • Proof of accommodation (hotel booking)
  • Birth certificate (for underage children)

Note that the Malaysian government may require additional documentation. We will inform you ASAP if this is the case.