The Oman e-Visa for multiple entry is valid for 1 year after issue. This means you must enter Oman within 1 year. In addition, it is a multiple entry visa and allows for a maximum stay of 30 days per entry. 


Oman e-Visa for single entry is only valid for 30 days after issue; it is a single entry and allows for a maximum stay of 30 days in total.