You must present the following documents upon your arrival in Egypt:

  • Passport valid for at least six months after the arrival date
  • e-Visa printout
  • Travel itinerary
  • Supporting letter e.g. letter from company or invitation letter for business/family visits.
  • Hotel bookings/details about places to visit if going as tourist.