Applicants must present:

  • Return flight ticket, departing no later than 15 days from arrival date
  • VOA pre-registration form (provided by us)
  • Immigration card (arrival and departure card)
  • Cash for each traveler in your group (THB 2,000 in Thai currency) for the Visa stamping fee upon arrival
  • You may be asked to show proof that you have funds of at least 10,000 THB per person or 20,000 THB per family during your stay in Thailand. While being asked for this information is a rarity, you will want to have this information available, just in case. In addition, you may also be asked to provide reservation confirmation of your hotel or lodging.