You can ONLY apply online IF you have residency (exceeding 6 months when applying for e-Visa) from any of the following countries: Saudi Arabia, Bahrain, Qatar, United Arab Emirates and Oman. 

A copy of the Sponsor's GCC residency must also be sent with your eVisa application, as well as for dependents such as a spouse, child, domestic labor etc who will be presented with you on arrival.


The applicant's work according to the GCC residency should be one of the following:

Consultants, Doctors, Engineers, Lawyers, Judges & Members of Public Prosecution, University Teachers, Press & Media Staff, Pilots, System Analysts & Computer Programmers, Managers, Businessmen, Diplomatic Corps, University Graduates – Owners, Managers and Representatives of Commercial Companies and Establishments