• You have to be outside of Bahrain
  • You need to have a valid passport document
  • You must have Return Flight Tickets
  • You must be able to support yourself while in Bahrain
  • Your entry should not violate security and welfare of Bahrain nationals
  • You have to use your Bahrain eVisa within 30 days of its approval
  • In order to apply for another visa, you must have used your previous visa, or it should have expired.