The VOA form and pre-registration does not guarantee that you will be issued a VOA. You must still meet the following requirements:

  • Return Flight Ticket within 15 days
  • Immigration card (Arrival and departure card)
  • Cash for each traveler in your group (2,000 THB in Thai currency) for the Visa stamping fee on arrival.