All Chinese Citizens need the following documents for the online Malaysian E-visa application:

  • Original passport (Valid at least 6 months after entry into Malaysia)
  • Passport photograph of the applicant
  • Travel Itinerary¬†
  • Flight Ticket with E-Ticket Number
    (Chinese travelers can also give the ticket number IF they have a valid bus reservation:  Singapore -->Malaysia --> Singapore)
  • Hotel Reservation