The validity of the Visa for India being tourist visa is 60 days from the date of arrival to India - Double Entry .

 

NOTE: You can stay for 60 days with the eVisa but the immigrations official at your port of entry holds the final authority on the said number of days you can remain in India - please make provision in planning a trip to India should the number of days allocated is not the same as on your visa.

 

You can apply here today https://www.indiavisaapplication.com/india-visa-application and receive more tips and detailed advices about India Visa Application in this web