The following documents will be required for the visa to Malaysia application online: 

  • Original passport (Valid at least 6 months after entry into Malaysia)

  • Passport photograph of the applicant (Taken within the last 6 months)

  • Travel Itinerary showing flight details (confirmed and returned flight ticket) OR email from your travel agent

  • Proof of accommodation (Hotel Reservation) OR Invitation letter from a host (Must include their address)